Must Be Tuesday
Chatter from A to Z with a special place for Buffy, Angel and Apolo Anton Ohno.
Sunday, March 18, 2007
Back to the Grind
Damn, it's Sunday again already?! Man, where does the weekend go. Honestly, the weeks do go by pretty fast (sometimes) but on Monday it just seems SOOOOOOOOOO long until Friday. Ugh!

I plan on going to see Body Worlds 2 at the Museum of Science and Industry sometime within the next three weeks or something. It's here until April 29th and I really want to see it. There are a few things I want to see there, I think I should buy a Membership, lol.

I was also on Oprah.com reading and Jean Chatzky is there to tell us how to save $5,000 in a year. Possible? Possibly. Though, I don't see me being able to put away the necessary $100 - $400 every week in order to reach said goal.

I'm only bringing this up because I'm opening a savings account next week. I know, you're like 'she doesn't have a savings account?' Nope. I don't.

I don't have much else to say, I'll see you guys midweek hopefully. I'm going to finish cooking now, I'm attempting to cook Hot Wings. Heh.

You guys have a safe week!
Gunngirl believed The Truth is still Out There at 3:37 PM  
3 commentst:
Post a Comment
<< Home
 
    Follow me on Twitter!
     
    Who's behind this madness?

    Name: Gunngirl
    Home: Chicago, IL, United States
    Would you like to know more?
    Virtual Gunngirl
      Yahoo! Avatars
    Scooby Gang
    The Chosen Ones
    The Bronze


    Dusted
    The Library
    Elsewhere to be?

    Subscribe with Bloglines Catster: the site for cat lovers Add to Google

    More Buffy love
    The Mansion



    Catster: the site for cat lovers

    Made possible by

    15n41n1